History

Team History
2014-2015

Awards
VEX Game: Skyrise
→ Attending Vex NHTI State Championship
→ Attending NH Vex Wrap-Up
→ Attending Vex Seacoast Winter Classic
→ Attending Middle Earth (Vermont/New Hampshire) Vex Challenge
→ Attending New Hampshire Holiday Classic
→ Attending Mount Washington VRC Qualifier
→ Attending Trinity High School Vex Robotics Skyrise Tournament

2013-2014

Awards
VEX Game: Toss Up
→ Attending Trinity Robotics VRC Tournament
→ Attending Southern Maine VEX Tournament
→ Attending Rhode Island VEX Tournament
→ Attending Mount Washington VRC Qualifier

2012-2013

Awards
VEX Game: Sack Attack
→ Attending Green Mountain VEX Challenge
→ Held New Hampshire VRC Championship
→ Attending Southern Maine VEX Tournament
→ Attending ASTRO Blastoff
→ Attending Trinity High School Granite State VEX Regional
→ Attending Mount Washington Valley VEX Regional
→ Attending Seacoast Winter Classic
→ Attending New England VEX Championship
→ Attending URI VRC Regional
→ Attending Maine VEX Championship
→ Held WL VEX Tournament
→ Attending CTEEA Southern New England Regional VEX Championship
→ Attending Northern New England Championship
→ Held Sack Attack Wrap-up Gold/Green Division
→ Attending VEX World Championship

2011-2012

FRC Game: Rebound Rumble
VEX Game: Gateway
FRC Robot Name: ñ (Ne-Uh)

→ Attending DC Regional
→ Attending BAE Granite State Regional
→ Attending Northern New England VEX Championship
→ Attending Suffield Shakedown Week 0 Event
→ Held NH VEX Championship and Annual Craft Fair
→ NH VEX Championship Winner and Finalist
→ VEX Granite State Regional Finalist
→ Astro VEX Blast-off Finalist

2010-2011

FRC Game: Logo Motion
VEX Game: Round Up
FRC Robot Name: Pentakaideka (Greek 15)

→ Chesapeake Regional Semi-Finalist
→ Attended BAE Granite State Regional
→ River Rage 3rd Seed
→ Held NH VEX Competition and Annual Craft Fair
→ VRC at Trinity High School Champion Alliance
→ VRC at Trinity High School Finalist

2009-2010

FRC Game: Breakaway
VEX Game: Clean Sweep
FRC Robot Name: Ratchet

→ Attended River Rage Competition
→ Savage Soccer Play of the Day
→ Held Savage Soccer North and Annual Craft Fair
→ Savage Soccer North Best Defense Award
→ Monarchs Hockey Demonstration
→ Attended Suffield Shakedown Week 0 Event
→ BAE Systems Granite State Regional Finalist
→ VCU Virginia Regional Semi-Finalist
→ WPI’s BattleCry Semi-Finalist
→ WPI’s BattleCry Medal of Honor Award

2009

FRC Game: Lunacy
FRC Robot Name: Lunar Excavator (L.E.)

→ Attended Savage Soccer
→ Held Savage Soccer North and Annual Craft Fair
→ Suffield Shakedown Quarter Finalist
→ BAE Granite State Regional Semi-Finalist
→ Chesapeake Regional Finalist
→ Chesapeake Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Dave Kelly)

2008

FRC Game: FIRST Overdrive
FRC Robot Name: Pluto

→ Savage Soccer Champion
→ Held Savage Soccer North and Annual Craft Fair
→ BAE Granite State Regional Champion
→ Chesapeake Regional Semi-Finalist
→ Attended the FIRST Championship in Atlanta, GA

2007

FRC Game: Rack ‘N’ Roll
FRC Robot Name: Blackout

→ Started 8 New VEX Teams
→ Hosted Savage Soccer North and Annual Craft Fair
→ Developed the Ice Rescue Robot (IRS or Icebot)
→ Attended River Rage Afterseason Competition
→ Savage Soccer Semi-Finalist
→ BAE Granite State Regional Quarter-Finalist
→ Connecticut Regional Quarter-Finalist
→ CT Regional Judges Award for Community Outreach

2006

FRC Game: Aim High
FRC Robot Name: X-Bot

→ Savage Soccer Semi-Finalist
→ Savage Soccer WOW Factor Award
→ River Rage Finalist
→ BAE Granite State Regional Semi-Finalist
→ BAE Granite State Regional Safety Award
→ Demo at Loudon Cub Scout Tech. Festival
→ Mentored Concord High School Team
→ Mentored Hopkinton/John Stark Team

2005

FRC Game: Triple Play
FRC Robot Name: Hercules

→ River Rage Semi-Finalist
→ Savage Scocer Semi-Finalist
→ Mentored St. Pauls Team
→ Worked with Pine Haven Center for Troubled Youth
→ Attended BAE Granite State Regional

2004

FRC Game: FIRST Frenzy – Raising the Bar
FRC Robot Name: Murphy

→ Attended Savage Soccer
→ River Rage Semi-Finalist
→ BAE Systems Granite State Regional Semi-Finalist
→ BAE Systems Granite State Regional Innovation in Control Award
→ Pennsylvania Robotics Competition Semi-Finalist
→ BattleCry at WPI Semi-Finalist

2003

FRC Game: Stack Attack
FRC Robot Name: Spartec

→ Attended BAE Granite State Regional
→ Chesapeake Regional Champion
→ Attended the Championship in Houston
→ Attended Rally in the Valley at Lebanon High School
→ Attended River Rage

2002

FRC Game: Zone Zeal
FRC Robot Name: Mr. T²

→ Attended BAE Granite State Regional
→ Attended UTC New England Regional in Connecticut
→ Attended Rally in the Valley at Lebanon High School

2001

FRC Game: Diabolical Dynamics
FRC Robot Name: Mr. T

→ Attended BAE Granite State Regional
→ Attended Philadelphia Alliance Regional
→ Philadelphia Alliance Regional Imagery Award

2000

FRC Game: Co-opertition FIRST
FRC Robot Name: Circuit Breaker

→ Philadelphia Alliance Regional Champion
→ Philadelphia Alliance Regional Best Defense Award
→ Attended Championship at Disney World in Orlando

1999

FRC Game: Double Trouble
FRC Robot Name: Sprocket

→ Attended New England Regional Competition in CT
→ Rumble on the Rocks 5th Place

1998

FRC Game: Ladder Logic
FRC Robot Name: Trax

→ New England Regional Judges Award (We build a hover craft)
→ River Rage Best Defense Award

1997

FRC Game: Toroid Terror
FRC Robot Name: Arcee (RC)

→ “Year One”
→ Build our First Robot, Acee
→ Place 11th in the New England Regional Competition